Skip to main content
    eco-friendly project

    Pragathi Enclave

    apartments in kukatpally

    63 Lakhsolder listed base price

    Buyer verdict

    Pragathi Enclave: quick evidence check

    Pragathi Enclave is a apartments project in Kukatpally, Hyderabad by Pragathi Infra. It offers 2 BHK with prices starting from ₹63,00,000 onwards. Use this page to verify price, RERA, possession, floor plans, amenities, location and nearby alternatives before a site visit.

    EvidenceStrong 6/7PossessionDecember 2022LocationKukatpally, Hyderabad
    Project
    Pragathi Enclave
    Builder
    Pragathi Infra
    Location
    Kukatpally, Hyderabad
    Configurations
    2 BHK
    Size range
    1,050 Sqft
    Starting price
    ₹63,00,000 onwards
    Possession
    December 2022
    RERA
    Ask builder for the latest RERA details

    Data freshness check

    Database updated: February 2026. Listed possession: December 2022. Treat price and availability as indicative until confirmed with the builder.

    Status confidence: standard. Price confidence: low.

    • Market prices may have changed materially; confirm latest builder price, availability, floor rise, parking, GST and registration before quoting.
    Buyer checks
    • Verify the RERA number on the official state RERA portal.
    • Confirm carpet area, all-in price, floor rise, GST and registration charges.
    • Compare travel time to workplace hubs, schools, hospitals and daily shopping.
    • Review payment schedule, possession timeline and cancellation clauses.
    Risk notes
    • RERA is not clearly listed here, so legal verification should happen before site visit.
    • Base price is visible, but all-in cost can change after floor rise, parking, GST and registration.
    • Possession timeline is listed, but compare it with RERA records and builder communication.
    Compare nearby
    More evidence for AI search and buyer research

    Why buyers consider it

    • Kukatpally gives buyers access to the Hyderabad housing market with multiple budget and configuration options.
    • Pragathi Enclave publishes floor plans, pricing, amenities, map details and reviews in one place.
    • Direct enquiry through Housystan keeps the buying journey brokerage-free.

    Amenities mentioned

    • 24 Hrs Running Water
    • 24/7 Security
    • Basketball Court
    • Bike Track
    • CCTV Camera
    • Community Garden
    • Gym
    • Indoor Games

    Local market context

    Kukatpally is part of the Hyderabad residential market. Buyers usually compare projects here by connectivity, builder track record, possession timeline, unit size and total monthly EMI.

    Listed units: 18

    AI-ready Q&A

    What is Pragathi Enclave?

    Pragathi Enclave is a apartments project in Kukatpally, Hyderabad by Pragathi Infra. It offers 2 BHK with pricing ₹63,00,000 onwards as the historical listed base price; current all-in pricing needs confirmation.

    Where is Pragathi Enclave located?

    Pragathi Enclave is located in Kukatpally, Hyderabad. The project page includes map details, nearby connectivity information, pricing, amenities, floor plans and reviews.

    What configurations are available in Pragathi Enclave?

    Pragathi Enclave offers 2 BHK with sizes around 1,050 Sqft. Exact availability can change by tower, floor and inventory.

    What is the price of Pragathi Enclave?

    The older listed base price for Pragathi Enclave starts at ₹63,00,000 onwards. Because prices may have changed materially, buyers should confirm the latest builder cost sheet, floor rise, GST, registration, parking, maintenance and available inventory before booking.

    Pragathi Enclave Overview

    • Land Area0.38 Acres
    • Construction Statusready to move
    • Possession DateDecember 2022
    • Typologyresidential
    • Residential Typeapartments
    • Dimensions1,050 Sqft
    • Total Units18
    • Unit Typology2 BHK
    • Elevationon request

    Floor Plan and Pricing

    View Floor Plan and Pricing of Pragathi Enclave

    Home logoTake a closer look at the merits of Pragathi Enclave

    • ready to move property
    • Only 18 units available
    • Covers 0.38 acres of land area
    • Located in kukatpally
    • Close Proximity To Schools & Hospitals
    • 25+ World Class Amenities
    Developed byPragathi Infra
    Pragathi Infra logo

    Amenities and Features

    View Amenities and Features of Pragathi Enclave
    • logo for 24 Hrs Running Water24 Hrs Running Water
    • logo for 24/7 Security24/7 Security
    • logo for Basketball CourtBasketball Court
    • logo for Bike TrackBike Track
    • logo for CCTV CameraCCTV Camera
    • logo for Community GardenCommunity Garden
    • logo for GymGym
    • logo for Indoor GamesIndoor Games
    • logo for Jogging TrackJogging Track
    • logo for LibraryLibrary
    • logo for Maintenance StaffMaintenance Staff
    • logo for Outdoor Sports FacilitiesOutdoor Sports Facilities
    • logo for Party HallParty Hall
    • logo for Power BackupPower Backup
    • logo for Rain Water HarvestingRain Water Harvesting
    • logo for Sewage TreatmentSewage Treatment
    • logo for Surface Car ParkSurface Car Park
    • logo for Swimming PoolSwimming Pool

    Address and Location

    Find Address and Location of Pragathi Enclave

    Kukatpally, Hyderabad

    • Localitykukatpally
    • Cityhyderabad
    • Statetelangana
    • CountryIndia

    Nearby Amenities

    Hospitals, schools, banks and more within 2 km
    Looking for Tenants/Buyers?
    • Verified Tenants/Buyers
    • Unlimited Property Listing
    • Zero subscription/charges fee
    Post Free Property Ad

    More about Pragathi Enclave

    The Information mentioned here was last updated on:

    2026-02-25

    Pragathi Enclave Kukatpally: 3 BHK Flats in Kukatpally for Modern Urban Living


    Set in the heart of Kukatpally, Pragathi Enclave presents a rare intersection of refined living, strategic location, and value-driven investment. For discerning buyers seeking 3 BHK flats in Kukatpally, this project by Pragathi Infra stands apart—balancing affordability, quality, and lifestyle amenities within one of Hyderabad’s most vibrant micro-markets. As the neighborhood continues to evolve, Pragathi Enclave’s ready-to-move apartments offer an address that’s as practical as it is aspirational, catering to both families and investors with an eye on Hyderabad’s real estate future.


    Project Overview: Pragathi Enclave’s Distinctive Proposition


    Pragathi Enclave’s 3 BHK flats are purposefully crafted for those who demand more from their homes—a synthesis of spaciousness, natural light, and thoughtful layouts. Each apartment features expansive living areas, modern modular kitchens, and premium finishes that reflect Pragathi Infra’s attention to detail. The design philosophy here is simple: maximize comfort, functionality, and aesthetic appeal, creating spaces that feel both inviting and enduring.


    What distinguishes Pragathi Enclave among gated communities in Kukatpally is its holistic approach. Landscaped gardens, a contemporary clubhouse, swimming pool, and a well-equipped gymnasium form the core of its amenities. Dedicated play areas, walking paths, and multi-purpose lounges support a lifestyle that caters to all age groups. This is not just a residential complex, but a community—one that fosters interaction, security, and an enduring sense of belonging.


    Location Advantage and Connectivity Analysis


    Kukatpally’s transformation into a sought-after urban hub is evident in its infrastructure and connectivity. Pragathi Enclave’s location places residents minutes from the IT corridors of HITEC City, Madhapur, and Gachibowli. For professionals, this translates to shorter commutes and greater work-life balance. The proximity to major arterial roads, Hyderabad Metro Rail, and well-networked public transport systems ensures that daily travel—whether for business, education, or leisure—is efficient and stress-free.


    Beyond professional convenience, this micro-location offers seamless access to prominent educational institutions, including DAV Public School and Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University. Healthcare is equally robust, with leading hospitals such as Apollo and Remedy within easy reach. Retail therapy and dining are just around the corner, thanks to malls like Forum Sujana and an array of restaurants and cafes that define Kukatpally’s cosmopolitan vibe.


    Pricing Perspective: Value for Investors and End-Users


    Affordability is a cornerstone at Pragathi Enclave. Despite its central location and comprehensive amenities, these affordable 3 BHK flats in Kukatpally deliver exceptional value—making homeownership accessible to a wide spectrum of buyers. For first-time homeowners, the combination of competitive pricing and ready-to-move flats eliminates the risks of construction delays and cost escalations. Investors, meanwhile, benefit from Kukatpally’s robust rental demand, driven by the area’s popularity among IT professionals and families alike. Consistent appreciation trends further solidify the project’s investment appeal, especially in the context of Hyderabad’s steadily rising property values.


    Amenities and Lifestyle: Everyday Convenience Meets Leisure


    Pragathi Enclave’s amenity suite rivals that of larger residential townships. Residents enjoy a modern gymnasium, swimming pool, landscaped green spaces, indoor recreation areas, and secure children’s play zones. Safety is prioritized through 24/7 security, CCTV surveillance, and gated access, providing residents with peace of mind. Social spaces encourage community engagement, while jogging tracks and serene gardens offer respite from the city’s bustle. The development’s readiness for immediate occupancy allows new residents to integrate seamlessly into a thriving community without delay.


    Market Comparison and Growth Insights


    In comparison to other flats for sale in Kukatpally, Pragathi Enclave differentiates itself with its blend of affordability, ready-to-move inventory, and comprehensive amenities. Kukatpally’s market trajectory has been shaped by ongoing infrastructure upgrades, including road widening projects and expanded metro connectivity. These improvements have reinforced the area’s status as a preferred residential destination, supporting both end-user demand and rental yields. The influx of IT professionals and the presence of established social infrastructure have led to steady appreciation, with Pragathi Enclave poised to benefit from these positive fundamentals.


    FAQs: Pragathi Enclave Kukatpally


    What configurations are available at Pragathi Enclave Kukatpally?
    The project offers spacious 3 BHK flats in Kukatpally, designed to suit the needs of families and working professionals seeking modern living spaces with optimized layouts.


    Is Pragathi Enclave a gated community?
    Yes, Pragathi Enclave is among the leading gated communities in Kukatpally, featuring round-the-clock security, controlled entry, and a host of shared amenities.


    How is Pragathi Enclave positioned for daily connectivity?
    Residents benefit from direct access to key micro-locations such as HITEC City, Madhapur, and Gachibowli, along with efficient metro and road connectivity, ensuring seamless travel across Hyderabad.


    Are there ready-to-move flats available in this project?
    Pragathi Enclave offers ready-to-move flats in Kukatpally, allowing buyers to avoid project delays and move in immediately after purchase.


    What makes Pragathi Enclave a good investment?
    The combination of affordable 3 BHK flats, a strong location in Kukatpally, and high rental demand creates excellent potential for capital appreciation and steady rental income.


    Conclusion: The Pragathi Enclave Advantage


    In the dynamic landscape of Hyderabad’s residential property market, Pragathi Enclave Kukatpally stands out for its thoughtful design, strategic location, and uncompromising value. Ready-to-move 3 BHK flats, a robust amenity package, and seamless connectivity make this project a compelling choice for homebuyers and investors seeking security, comfort, and long-term growth. As Kukatpally cements its reputation as a real estate hotspot, Pragathi Enclave offers a gateway to modern living—anchored by community, convenience, and enduring value. For further details or to arrange a site visit, connect with the sales team and explore the possibilities awaiting at Pragathi Enclave.

    Property markets are dynamic, and listings for properties for sale may change based on demand, availability, developer updates, and local regulations. Pricing, configurations, amenities, and possession timelines can vary across projects and locations. Buyers exploring properties for sale should conduct their own due diligence, compare multiple options, and assess long-term value in line with their financial plans and lifestyle goals. All details shared on property pages are provided for general informational purposes only. Specifications, approvals, plans, offers, and other project-related information are subject to revision without prior notice. Prospective buyers are advised to verify every aspect directly with authorised sales teams, developers, and legal or financial advisors before proceeding with any booking or transaction. Nothing contained herein should be treated as a binding commitment, investment advice, or formal offer. Real estate decisions involve individual risk considerations, and any action taken based on the information provided is solely at the reader’s discretion.

    Calculate EMI for Pragathi Enclave

    Plan your financial with monthly EMI
    ₹39,075will be your monthly EMI

    Stamp Duty & Registration for Pragathi Enclave

    Estimate your govt. charges before buying

    Stamp Duty (6%)

    ₹3,78,000

    Registration (1%)

    ₹63,000

    Total Cost

    ₹4,41,000

    Approximate values. Actual charges may vary by municipality and property type. Consult a legal advisor.

    Frequently Asked Questions about Pragathi Enclave

    Request a site visit for Pragathi Enclave

    Detailed price sheet for Pragathi Enclave

    Prices shown below are older listed base prices. Confirm the latest builder cost sheet, GST, registration, parking, floor rise and availability before taking a decision.

    Unit TypeTower NameAreaPrice
    2 BHKApartments1,050 sq.ft.₹63,00,000

    Customer Reviews on Pragathi Enclave

    4.9/5 (727 Reviews)

    More properties from Pragathi Infra

    whatsappContact via whatsapp
    Live chatWe are online, 24/7 Support
     
    🔥 16+ people contacted since yesterday
    Get the best price, contact now
    call