
Vr New Town
villa-plots in hebbani
At a glance
Vr New Town: key facts
Vr New Town is a villa-plot project in Hebbani, Kolar by V R Builders And Developers. It offers multiple configurations with prices starting from Price on request.
- Project
- Vr New Town
- Builder
- V R Builders And Developers
- Location
- Hebbani, Kolar
- Configurations
- Multiple unit types
- Size range
- On request
- Starting price
- Price on request
- Possession
- April 2023
- RERA
- PRM/KA/RERA/1265/343/PR/191015/002944
Last updated
Details last updated September 2026. Listed possession: April 2023. Price and availability are indicative until confirmed with the builder.
Vr New Town Overview
- Land Area9 Acres
- Construction Statusready to move
- Possession DateApril 2023
- Typologyresidential
- Residential Typevilla-plots
- Dimensions
- Total UnitsOn Request
- Unit Typology
- ElevationOn Request
Vr New Town RERA registration
Vr New Town is registered with RERA Karnataka, promoter V R Builders and Developers. The figures below are from the registration, checked 29 Sept 2026.
- RERA registration no.
- PRM/KA/RERA/1265/343/PR/191015/002944
- Status with RERA
- Completed
- Completion date (as registered)
- May 2023
- Land area
- 9.70 acres
- Plan approval
- Local Planing Authority
Take a closer look at the merits of Vr New Town
- ready to move property
- Located in hebbani

Amenities and Features
Address and Location
hebbani, kolar, karnataka
- Localityhebbani
- Citykolar
- Statekarnataka
- Countryindia
Nearby Amenities
Hospitals, schools, banks and more within 2 km- Verified Tenants/Buyers
- Unlimited Property Listing
- Zero subscription/charges fee
More about Vr New Town
RERA - PRM/KA/RERA/1265/343/PR/191015/002944The Information mentioned here was last updated on:
2026-09-29Vr New Town is a RERA-registered plotted development by V R Builders And Developers in Hebbani, Kolar district. The completion date on record with RERA Karnataka is May 2023. RERA registration: PRM/KA/RERA/1265/343/PR/191015/002944.
Property markets are dynamic, and listings for properties for sale may change based on demand, availability, developer updates, and local regulations. Pricing, configurations, amenities, and possession timelines can vary across projects and locations. Buyers exploring properties for sale should conduct their own due diligence, compare multiple options, and assess long-term value in line with their financial plans and lifestyle goals. All details shared on property pages are provided for general informational purposes only. Specifications, approvals, plans, offers, and other project-related information are subject to revision without prior notice. Prospective buyers are advised to verify every aspect directly with authorised sales teams, developers, and legal or financial advisors before proceeding with any booking or transaction. Nothing contained herein should be treated as a binding commitment, investment advice, or formal offer. Real estate decisions involve individual risk considerations, and any action taken based on the information provided is solely at the reader’s discretion.
Calculate EMI for Vr New Town
Stamp Duty & Registration for Vr New Town
Estimate your govt. charges before buyingFrequently Asked Questions about Vr New Town
Request a site visit for Vr New Town
Detailed price sheet for Vr New Town
| Unit Type | Tower Name | Area | Price |
|---|
