Fortune Aura
apartments in alangar
At a glance
Fortune Aura: key facts
Fortune Aura is an apartment project in Alangar, Mangalore by Fortune Promoters. It offers 2 & 3 BHK with prices starting from Price on request.
- Project
- Fortune Aura
- Builder
- Fortune Promoters
- Location
- Alangar, Mangalore
- Configurations
- 2 & 3 BHK
- Size range
- 844 - 1,042 Sqft
- Starting price
- Price on request
- Possession
- December 2030
- RERA
- PRM/KA/RERA/1257/478/PR/261125/008280
Last updated
Details last updated September 2026. Listed possession: December 2030. Price and availability are indicative until confirmed with the builder.
Fortune Aura Overview
- Land Area1 Acres
- Construction Statusnew launch
- Possession DateDecember 2030
- Typologyresidential
- Residential Typeapartments
- Dimensions844 - 1,042 Sqft
- Total Units95
- Unit Typology2 & 3 BHK
- ElevationOn Request
Fortune Aura RERA registration
Fortune Aura is registered with RERA Karnataka, promoter FORTUNE PROMOTERS. The figures below are from the registration, checked 29 Sept 2026.
- RERA registration no.
- PRM/KA/RERA/1257/478/PR/261125/008280
- Status with RERA
- New Project Launch
- Completion date (as registered)
- Dec 2030
- Registered units
- 95
- Towers
- 1
- Land area
- 1.03 acres
- Plan approval
- Local Planing Authority · MDB-LBPAS-11620/25-26/BP · Oct 2025
Unit mix and carpet area
- 2 Bhk: 30 units, 844 sq.ft. carpet
- 3 Bhk: 42 units, 1,042 sq.ft. carpet
- Commercial: 23 units, 236 sq.ft. carpet
Floor Plan and Pricing
View Floor Plan and Pricing of Fortune Aura
Take a closer look at the merits of Fortune Aura
- new launch property
- 95 units in the project
- Located in alangar
Amenities and Features
Address and Location
alangar, mangalore, karnataka
- Localityalangar
- Citymangalore
- Statekarnataka
- Countryindia
Nearby Amenities
Hospitals, schools, banks and more within 2 km- Verified Tenants/Buyers
- Unlimited Property Listing
- Zero subscription/charges fee
More about Fortune Aura
RERA - PRM/KA/RERA/1257/478/PR/261125/008280The Information mentioned here was last updated on:
2026-09-29Fortune Aura is a RERA-registered residential project by Fortune Promoters in Alangar, Dakshina Kannada district. The registration covers 95 units on about 1.0 acres. The completion date on record with RERA Karnataka is December 2030. RERA registration: PRM/KA/RERA/1257/478/PR/261125/008280.
Unit types filed with RERA: 2 BHK — about 844 sq ft carpet; 3 BHK — about 1,042 sq ft carpet. Prices have not been published here yet.
Property markets are dynamic, and listings for properties for sale may change based on demand, availability, developer updates, and local regulations. Pricing, configurations, amenities, and possession timelines can vary across projects and locations. Buyers exploring properties for sale should conduct their own due diligence, compare multiple options, and assess long-term value in line with their financial plans and lifestyle goals. All details shared on property pages are provided for general informational purposes only. Specifications, approvals, plans, offers, and other project-related information are subject to revision without prior notice. Prospective buyers are advised to verify every aspect directly with authorised sales teams, developers, and legal or financial advisors before proceeding with any booking or transaction. Nothing contained herein should be treated as a binding commitment, investment advice, or formal offer. Real estate decisions involve individual risk considerations, and any action taken based on the information provided is solely at the reader’s discretion.
Calculate EMI for Fortune Aura
Stamp Duty & Registration for Fortune Aura
Estimate your govt. charges before buyingFrequently Asked Questions about Fortune Aura
Request a site visit for Fortune Aura
Detailed price sheet for Fortune Aura
| Unit Type | Tower Name | Area | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 BHK | Apartments | 844 sq.ft. | On Request |
| 3 BHK | Apartments | 1,042 sq.ft. | On Request |
