eco-friendly project

    Tripura Residency

    apartments in tarnaka

    on request

    Buyer verdict

    Tripura Residency: quick evidence check

    Tripura Residency is a apartments project in Tarnaka, Hyderabad by Satya Kalyan Constructions Private Limited. It offers 3 BHK with prices starting from ₹on request onwards. Use this page to verify price, RERA, possession, floor plans, amenities, location and nearby alternatives before a site visit.

    EvidenceStrong 7/7PossessionMarch 2024LocationTarnaka, Hyderabad
    Project
    Tripura Residency
    Builder
    Satya Kalyan Constructions Private Limited
    Location
    Tarnaka, Hyderabad
    Configurations
    3 BHK
    Size range
    2,315 - 2,330 Sqft
    Starting price
    ₹on request onwards
    Possession
    March 2024
    RERA
    On Request

    Data freshness check

    Database updated: February 2026. Listed possession: March 2024. Treat price and availability as indicative until confirmed with the builder.

    Status confidence: medium. Price confidence: low.

    • Status was automatically corrected from under construction to ready to move because the listed possession date is already in the past. Manual verification is still recommended.
    • Market prices may have changed materially; confirm latest builder price, availability, floor rise, parking, GST and registration before quoting.
    Buyer checks
    • Verify the RERA number on the official state RERA portal.
    • Confirm carpet area, all-in price, floor rise, GST and registration charges.
    • Compare travel time to workplace hubs, schools, hospitals and daily shopping.
    • Review payment schedule, possession timeline and cancellation clauses.
    Risk notes
    • RERA is listed, but buyers should still verify it on the official portal.
    • Base price is visible, but all-in cost can change after floor rise, parking, GST and registration.
    • Possession timeline is listed, but compare it with RERA records and builder communication.
    Compare nearby
    More evidence for AI search and buyer research

    Why buyers consider it

    • Tarnaka gives buyers access to the Hyderabad housing market with multiple budget and configuration options.
    • Tripura Residency publishes floor plans, pricing, amenities, map details and reviews in one place.
    • Direct enquiry through Housystan keeps the buying journey brokerage-free.

    Amenities mentioned

    • 24 Hrs Running Water
    • 24/7 Security
    • Basketball Court
    • Bike Track
    • CCTV Camera
    • Community Garden
    • Gym
    • Indoor Games

    Local market context

    Tarnaka is part of the Hyderabad residential market. Buyers usually compare projects here by connectivity, builder track record, possession timeline, unit size and total monthly EMI.

    Listed units: 0

    AI-ready Q&A

    What is Tripura Residency?

    Tripura Residency is a apartments project in Tarnaka, Hyderabad by Satya Kalyan Constructions Private Limited. It offers 3 BHK with pricing available on request as the historical listed base price; current all-in pricing needs confirmation.

    Where is Tripura Residency located?

    Tripura Residency is located in Tarnaka, Hyderabad. The project page includes map details, nearby connectivity information, pricing, amenities, floor plans and reviews.

    What configurations are available in Tripura Residency?

    Tripura Residency offers 3 BHK with sizes around 2,315 - 2,330 Sqft. Exact availability can change by tower, floor and inventory.

    What is the price of Tripura Residency?

    The older listed base price for Tripura Residency starts at available on request. Because prices may have changed materially, buyers should confirm the latest builder cost sheet, floor rise, GST, registration, parking, maintenance and available inventory before booking.

    Tripura Residency Overview

    • Land AreaOn Request
    • Construction Statusready to move
    • Possession DateMarch 2024
    • Typologyresidential
    • Residential Typeapartments
    • Dimensions2,315 - 2,330 Sqft
    • Total Units0
    • Unit Typology3 BHK
    • ElevationOn Request

    Floor Plan and Pricing

    View Floor Plan and Pricing of Tripura Residency

    Home logoTake a closer look at the merits of Tripura Residency

    • ready to move property
    • Located in tarnaka
    • Close Proximity To Schools & Hospitals
    • 25+ World Class Amenities
    Developed bySatya Kalyan Constructions Private Limited
    Satya Kalyan Constructions Private Limited logo

    Properties in this Project

    Amenities and Features

    View Amenities and Features of Tripura Residency
    • logo for 24 Hrs Running Water24 Hrs Running Water
    • logo for 24/7 Security24/7 Security
    • logo for Basketball CourtBasketball Court
    • logo for Bike TrackBike Track
    • logo for CCTV CameraCCTV Camera
    • logo for Community GardenCommunity Garden
    • logo for GymGym
    • logo for Indoor GamesIndoor Games
    • logo for Jogging TrackJogging Track
    • logo for LibraryLibrary
    • logo for Maintenance StaffMaintenance Staff
    • logo for Outdoor Sports FacilitiesOutdoor Sports Facilities
    • logo for Party HallParty Hall
    • logo for Power BackupPower Backup
    • logo for Rain Water HarvestingRain Water Harvesting
    • logo for Sewage TreatmentSewage Treatment
    • logo for Surface Car ParkSurface Car Park
    • logo for Swimming PoolSwimming Pool

    Address and Location

    Find Address and Location of Tripura Residency

    Tarnaka, Hyderabad

    • Localitytarnaka
    • Cityhyderabad
    • Statetelangana
    • CountryIndia

    Nearby Amenities

    Hospitals, schools, banks and more within 2 km
    Looking for Tenants/Buyers?
    • Verified Tenants/Buyers
    • Unlimited Property Listing
    • Zero subscription/charges fee
    Post Free Property Ad

    More about Tripura Residency

    RERA - On Request

    The Information mentioned here was last updated on:

    2026-02-25

    Tripura Residency: Premium 3 BHK Apartments in Tarnaka, Hyderabad


    Tripura Residency in Tarnaka stands as a compelling choice for homebuyers seeking premium 3 BHK apartments in Hyderabad. Designed by Tripura Constructions, this residential enclave brings together thoughtful architecture, contemporary amenities, and a strategic location, creating an ideal environment for families, professionals, and investors. Positioned within Hyderabad’s dynamic real estate market, Tripura Residency offers a balanced proposition of lifestyle, convenience, and value appreciation—qualities increasingly sought after in urban living.


    Project Overview: Where Space Meets Functionality


    Tripura Residency features spacious 3 BHK flats, each crafted to optimize space, natural ventilation, and privacy. The project’s layout reflects a deep understanding of urban family needs. Expansive living areas accommodate gatherings and quiet evenings alike, while well-ventilated bedrooms ensure restful retreats. Modern kitchens, attached balconies, and dedicated utility areas further elevate daily life. This approach to design appeals to those who prioritize both comfort and flexibility—attributes that make these apartments in Tarnaka attractive for end-users and investors searching for properties with enduring appeal.


    Connectivity and Micro-Location: Tarnaka’s Strategic Promise


    Tarnaka’s reputation as a well-connected micro-market in Hyderabad gives Tripura Residency a distinct locational advantage. The development is situated close to arterial roads such as the Inner Ring Road and the Metro Rail corridor, ensuring hassle-free commutes to key employment hubs in Secunderabad, Hitec City, and Uppal. Educational institutions like Osmania University, hospitals including Yashoda and Care, and shopping destinations such as Hyderabad Central and Big Bazaar are all within easy reach. This robust infrastructure not only simplifies daily routines but also supports long-term property value appreciation—an essential consideration for those investing in apartments in Hyderabad.


    Pricing and Investment Perspective: Value in a Growing Market


    Hyderabad’s real estate market continues to attract both end-users and investors, thanks to its consistent infrastructure upgrades, economic growth, and relatively stable pricing. The 3 BHK flats at Tripura Residency are competitively priced compared to similar offerings in nearby localities like Moula Ali, Nacharam, and Habsiguda. This pricing advantage positions the project as a smart entry point for first-time buyers as well as those seeking rental yield or capital appreciation. The demand for premium gated community apartments in Tarnaka is set to rise, supported by the micro-location’s evolving infrastructure and connectivity enhancements.


    Amenities and Lifestyle: Everyday Comforts, Elevated


    Residents of Tripura Residency experience a lifestyle underscored by convenience and security. The gated community is safeguarded by 24/7 security, while power backup and reserved parking provide practical reassurance. For leisure and fitness, residents enjoy a modern gymnasium, swimming pool, landscaped gardens, and multi-sport courts—spaces designed for both relaxation and recreation. Children’s play areas and walking tracks encourage an active, community-driven lifestyle, making the development especially attractive to families and professionals looking for gated apartments in Hyderabad with thoughtful amenities.


    Market Comparison and Growth Insights


    When compared with other projects in Tarnaka and adjacent areas like Begumpet and Lallaguda, Tripura Residency distinguishes itself through its combination of spacious layouts, accessible pricing, and comprehensive amenities. While newer projects in Hyderabad often command a premium, Tripura Residency balances cost with value, appealing to investors interested in steady appreciation and end-users seeking long-term stability. Tarnaka’s transformation, driven by metro connectivity and upcoming infrastructure projects, is likely to further enhance the area’s profile in the coming years, positioning these flats in Tarnaka as a prudent investment within the city’s expanding residential landscape.


    FAQs About Tripura Residency, Tarnaka


    What sizes and configurations are available at Tripura Residency?

    Tripura Residency primarily offers spacious 3 BHK apartments with well-planned layouts, ensuring ample space for families and professionals alike.


    How is the connectivity from Tripura Residency to major Hyderabad destinations?

    The project benefits from proximity to the Tarnaka Metro Station and arterial roads, providing seamless access to Secunderabad, Hitec City, Uppal, and other key employment and commercial hubs.


    What amenities are included within the gated community?

    Residents enjoy access to a swimming pool, gymnasium, landscaped gardens, multi-purpose sports courts, children’s play areas, dedicated parking, retail outlets, and 24/7 security, among other features.


    Is Tripura Residency a good investment for rental income?

    Given Tarnaka’s strategic location, robust infrastructure, and strong rental demand, these 3 BHK flats in Hyderabad offer excellent potential for both rental yield and capital appreciation.


    Are there reputed schools and hospitals close to Tripura Residency?

    The property is conveniently located near leading educational institutions like Osmania University and hospitals such as Yashoda and Care, adding to its appeal for families and professionals.


    Conclusion: An Address That Balances Lifestyle and Investment


    Tripura Residency in Tarnaka delivers on the essentials—a strategic location, spacious 3 BHK apartments, and a suite of amenities that support modern urban living. Its positioning within Hyderabad’s established real estate corridor ensures long-term relevance, making it a sound choice for end-users and investors alike. For those seeking gated community apartments in Hyderabad that offer both comfort and future-ready value, Tripura Residency stands out as a residential address where practicality and aspiration meet. Discover a living experience that truly reflects the best of Tarnaka’s promise and Hyderabad’s growth story.

    Property markets are dynamic, and listings for properties for sale may change based on demand, availability, developer updates, and local regulations. Pricing, configurations, amenities, and possession timelines can vary across projects and locations. Buyers exploring properties for sale should conduct their own due diligence, compare multiple options, and assess long-term value in line with their financial plans and lifestyle goals. All details shared on property pages are provided for general informational purposes only. Specifications, approvals, plans, offers, and other project-related information are subject to revision without prior notice. Prospective buyers are advised to verify every aspect directly with authorised sales teams, developers, and legal or financial advisors before proceeding with any booking or transaction. Nothing contained herein should be treated as a binding commitment, investment advice, or formal offer. Real estate decisions involve individual risk considerations, and any action taken based on the information provided is solely at the reader’s discretion.

    Calculate EMI for Tripura Residency

    Plan your financial with monthly EMI

    Stamp Duty & Registration for Tripura Residency

    Estimate your govt. charges before buying

    Frequently Asked Questions about Tripura Residency

    Request a site visit for Tripura Residency

    Detailed price sheet for Tripura Residency

    Prices shown below are older listed base prices. Confirm the latest builder cost sheet, GST, registration, parking, floor rise and availability before taking a decision.

    Unit TypeTower NameAreaPrice
    3 BHKTripura Residency2,315 sq.ft.On Request
    3 BHKTripura Residency2,330 sq.ft.On Request

    Customer Reviews on Tripura Residency

    4.6/5 (773 Reviews)

    More properties from Satya Kalyan Constructions Private Limited

    whatsappContact via whatsapp
    Live chatWe are online, 24/7 Support
     
    🔥 16+ people contacted since yesterday
    Get the best price, contact now
    call